GeniAus' Family Site
Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PIDDINGTON Eleanor Elizabeth |
10 Mar 1828 | I8038 | |
2 |
DEANS Ellen Rutherford |
10 Mar 1862 | ,Hawick,Roxburghshire,Scotland | I5222 |
3 |
BRYANT Edward Henry |
10 Mar 1877 | ,Tamworth,NSW,Australia | I3170 |
4 |
TIERNEY Jane |
10 Mar 1891 | ,Dungog,NSW,Australia | I87 |
5 |
CORBETT James Brendan |
10 Mar 1924 | ,Crusheen,Clare,Ireland | I9060 |
6 |
BORG Helen Carmen |
10 Mar 1932 | ,Birkirkara,,Malta | I4442 |
Died
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NELSON Thomas |
Bef 11 Mar 1825 | ,,Dorsetshire,England | I2219 |
2 |
LAGARDE Lodevicus (Hendricus) |
10 Mar 1830 | ,Alphen,,Holland | I8710 |
3 |
HEADLAM John |
10 Mar 1843 | ,Campbell Town,Tasmania,Australia | I7190 |
4 |
STOTT Anne |
10 Mar 1847 | ,,,England | I7742 |
5 |
BURBERRY Elizabeth |
10 Mar 1852 | ,Buchanan,NSW,Australia | I2909 |
6 |
WALL Bridget |
10 Mar 1878 | Dunn's Hall, Rockley, NSW,Australia | I4246 |
7 |
ALLNER Martha |
10 Mar 1880 | I4269 | |
8 |
SLY William Henry |
10 Mar 1955 | ,Toongabbie, NSW,Australia | I1169 |
9 |
WORTH Fred |
10 Mar 1973 | ,Liverpool,NSW,Australia | I2283 |
10 |
POWTER Albert Walter |
10 Mar 1992 | ,Parkes, NSW,Australia | I7767 |
11 |
SWANNIE Lillian Myrtle |
10 Mar 1993 | ,,Victoria,Australia | I1584 |
12 |
EZZY Norma Jean |
10 Mar 2017 | ,,NSW,Australia | I3503 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MAGICK Anna Harriet |
Aft 9 Mar 1863 | St Peters Anglican Cemetery,Richmond,NSW,Australia | I885 |
2 |
BRYDON George Thomas |
Aft 9 Mar 1961 | Manilla General Cemetery,Manilla,NSW,Australia | I7643 |
3 |
COLLETT Johnetta |
Aft 9 Mar 1974 | Oamuru Old Cemetery,Oamuru,Otago,New Zealand | I11641 |
4 |
FEREBEE Joan Frances |
Aft 9 Mar 1985 | Kilmuir, Kilmuir,Ross and Cromarty,Scotland | I8416 |
5 |
REAKES Robert Francis |
Aft 9 Mar 1993 | Narromine General Cemetery,Narromine,NSW,Australia | I355 |
6 |
JACKSON Monica Florence |
10 Mar 1999 | ,,Queensland,Australia | I3188 |
7 |
DOYLE James Francis |
Aft 9 Mar 2007 | Pine Lodge Cemetery,Pine Lodge,Victoria,Australia | I5694 |
8 |
KABLE Kenneth Sydney |
Aft 9 Mar 2010 | Rookwood Cemetery,Rookwood,NSW,Australia | I5688 |
9 |
MCGUIRE Michael John |
Aft 9 Mar 2011 | Lismore Memorial Gardens,Lismore,NSW,Australia | I11912 |
Married
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLAN William Glass
SLY Annie Elizabeth |
10 Mar 1877 | ,Sydney,NSW,Australia | I2213 I658 |
2 |
HAMSHERE John
CAMPER Emily Ethel |
10 Mar 1897 | St Silas Church of England,Waterloo,NSW,Australia | I250 I1486 |
3 |
LAWSON George William
SMITH Eleanor Bridget |
Abt 10 Mar 1914 | St James Catholic Church,Forest Lodge,NSW,Australia | I8881 I1148 |
4 |
GOODFELLOW John Frederick
FALK Christina Lucy Rodgers |
10 Mar 1935 | ,Warren,NSW,Australia | I4153 I4152 |
Baptism
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GOWANS John |
10 Mar 1782 | ,Spott,Haddingtonshire, Scotland | I4879 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CURRY Annie Mary |
Abt 10 Mar 1914 | ,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia | I615 |
2 |
SMITH Michael Joseph |
Abt 10 Mar 1914 | ,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia | I1076 |