GeniAus' Family Site

,Sydney,NSW,Australia



 


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: -33.8655796, Longitude: 151.0588684


Birth

Matches 1 to 24 of 24

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Cameron Catherine  1868,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2462
2 Childs Edna May  1914,Sydney,NSW,Australia I6537
3 Clarke Leonard Eugene  5 Aug 1898,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7159
4 Clifton Edward Lionel  19 Jul 1897,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4390
5 Connor Barry Joseph  Abt 1931,Sydney,NSW,Australia I5708
6 Connor June Mary  24 May 1927,Sydney,NSW,Australia I5707
7 Cummins Elizabeth Ann  Abt 1850,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1045
8 Holmes Amelia  1849,Sydney,NSW,Australia I9744
9 Holmes Fanny Delia  1851,Sydney,NSW,Australia I9745
10 Libbesson Arthur  1893,Sydney,NSW,Australia I11180
11 Lyons Elizabeth Jane Grey  1836,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2494
12 Mackay Roy  24 Mar 1910,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8213
13 Mills Roseanna Elizabeth  1829,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2889
14 Moen William James  Abt 1928,Sydney,NSW,Australia I10413
15 Molloy Catherine  17 Nov 1857,Sydney,NSW,Australia I83
16 Pashley James  ,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1626
17 Paterson Phyllis May  Abt 1906,Sydney,NSW,Australia I6361
18 Ross John Edward  1903,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2097
19 Stuart George  6 Apr 1849,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2322
20 Sullivan Mary  8 Apr 1810,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4517
21 Sullivan Sarah  30 Nov 1816,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4522
22 Thomas Nina Olive  23 Mar 1923,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4397
23 Thompson Arthur Samuel  1909,Sydney,NSW,Australia I6467
24 Tickner Neville Stuart Huntley  22 Sep 1922,Sydney,NSW,Australia I5827

Died

Matches 1 to 23 of 23

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Avery Aileen  29 Nov 1974,Sydney,NSW,Australia I3543
2 Clifford Charles Frederick  6 Mar 1864,Sydney,NSW,Australia I830
3 Cummins Mary Ellen  3 Aug 1954,Sydney,NSW,Australia I991
4 Curry Kevin Aloysius  24 Mar 1975,Sydney,NSW,Australia I74
5 Floyd Jane  11 Aug 1821,Sydney,NSW,Australia I3931
6 Garbutt Agnes Elizabeth  1973,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2346
7 Garbutt Ethel May  9 Nov 1970,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1342
8 Gardiner Leonard John  12 Jan 1978,Sydney,NSW,Australia I6744
9 Gillespie Mandy-Lee  2003,Sydney,NSW,Australia I11267
10 Kealy Mary Agnes  16 May 1932,Sydney,NSW,Australia I305
11 Lees Robert Lawrence  1976,Sydney,NSW,Australia I3634
12 Madgwick Noel Victor  31 Jan 1986,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1435
13 Maguire Edna Mary  27 Jun 1991,Sydney,NSW,Australia I457
14 Martin John  7 Aug 1921,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7228
15 McNamara Ivy Mary Gladys  31 Aug 1955,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4388
16 Rosewarne Catherine Ellen  16 Feb 1969,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1086
17 Ross Rose Mary  8 Oct 1973,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2096
18 Spruce Jane  19 Jul 1907,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7221
19 Stergoulis Andrew  18 Jan 1995,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4336
20 Stevenson Edwin  1932,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2271
21 Stuart Leslie James  1970,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2347
22 Toynton Eric George  8 Apr 1994,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2321
23 Wahlstrom John Henry  17 Jan 1929,Sydney,NSW,Australia I696

Census

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census    Person ID 
1 Westbrook Ann  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I634
2 Westbrook Emily  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I628
3 Westbrook Harriet  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I626
4 Westbrook James  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I583
5 Westbrook Louisa  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I625
6 Westbrook Sarah J  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I630
7 Westbrook William  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I629

Crime

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Crime    Person ID 
1 Maxwell Catherine Jane  11 Jun 1835,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1108

Death

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death    Person ID 
1 Beetson Emily Merle  22 Aug 1994,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4172

FACT

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    FACT    Person ID 
1 Kealy Mary  6 Feb 1877,Sydney,NSW,Australia I86

Immigration

Matches 1 to 23 of 23

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Ball Fred  2 Apr 1911,Sydney,NSW,Australia I282
2 Bartley Theodore Bryant  1819,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7186
3 Benson David  9 Dec 1912,Sydney,NSW,Australia I10026
4 Bermingham John  10 Jan 1842,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8614
5 Bermingham Peter  10 Jan 1842,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8613
6 Broadbent Mary  3 Apr 1888,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1735
7 Carr Vince  1838,Sydney,NSW,Australia I11293
8 Clark Elizabeth Ann  26 Jul 1849,Sydney,NSW,Australia I45
9 Clark James  26 Jul 1849,Sydney,NSW,Australia I46
10 Clark John  26 Jul 1849,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1780
11 Darcy Elizabeth  20 Dec 1839,Sydney,NSW,Australia I88
12 Holroyd Frederick Laurence  4 Mar 1899,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7056
13 Kay James Thomas  2 Apr 1911,Sydney,NSW,Australia I5701
14 Kealy Mary  5 Feb 1877,Sydney,NSW,Australia I86
15 Kealy Michael J  31 May 1867,Sydney,NSW,Australia I299
16 McKeon Margaret  24 Jun 1841,Sydney,NSW,Australia I56
17 Parkinson Harriet  5 Nov 1910,Sydney,NSW,Australia I17
18 Royds Emily  2 Apr 1911,Sydney,NSW,Australia I19
19 Ryan Mary  10 Jan 1842,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8611
20 Rev Ryan Michael Harrington  6 Feb 1848,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8612
21 Scott Isabella Taylor  25 Feb 1930,Sydney,NSW,Australia I36
22 Tierney Denis  19 Dec 1839,Sydney,NSW,Australia I90
23 Wadsworth Irene  9 Dec 1912,Sydney,NSW,Australia I275

Occupation

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Ball John James  Bef 1 Mar 1908,Sydney,NSW,Australia I18
2 Curry Allan John  13 Jan 1947,Sydney,NSW,Australia I3
3 Duncan Ethel Eileen  11 Aug 1951,Sydney,NSW,Australia I97
4 Holroyd Frederick Laurence  26 Oct 1903,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7056
5 Holroyd Frederick Laurence  1 Jan 1904,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7056

Ordained

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Ordained    Person ID 
1 Rev Ryan Michael Harrington  7 May 1848,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8612

Probate

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Probate    Person ID 
1 Curry Daniel Ignatius  Abt 13 May 1948,Sydney,NSW,Australia I202

Residence

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Beetson Arthur Alexander  23 Jan 1942,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4171
2 Curry Mary Bridget  20 May 1911,Sydney,NSW,Australia I616
3 Deniff John  21 May 1892,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8636
4 Huxley Lorna Margaret Jane  1954,Sydney,NSW,Australia I10407
5 Maxwell Catherine Jane  Aft 6 Aug 1833,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1108
6 Purcell James  9 Nov 1889,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8634

Married

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Allan / Sly  10 Mar 1877,Sydney,NSW,Australia F481
2 Cameron / Hannah  1930,Sydney,NSW,Australia F1621
3 Cameron / Hogden  ,Sydney,NSW,Australia F2277
4 Hogden / Murray  1939,Sydney,NSW,Australia F1455
5 Magick / Beisler  4 Aug 1939,Sydney,NSW,Australia F607
6 Molloy / Connolly  Abt 1852,Sydney,NSW,Australia F66
7 Sly / Bouquet  1912,Sydney,NSW,Australia F488

Divorced

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    Divorced    Family ID 
1 Green / Pusell  Bef 28 Jun 1939,Sydney,NSW,Australia F583